2016年职称英语综合C词汇选项真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-30
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  2016年职称英语综合C词汇选项真题及答案,以下是YJBYS小编搜罗的内容,希望对你有帮助。

  第1部分:词汇选项(第1——15题,每题1分,共15分)

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

  1.The best option would be to cancel the trip altogether

  A.hope

  B.part

  C.decision

  D.Estimate

  2.He was incredibly rich.

  A.relatively

  B.seriously

  C.extremely

  D.fairly

  3.The idea was quite brilliant。

  A.positive

  B.key

  C.clever

  D.original

  4.The course gives you basic instruction in maintenance.

  A.idea

  B.term

  C.aspect

  D.coaching

  5.I think I managed to grasp the main points of the lecture .

  A.understand

  B.Cover

  C.prove

2016职称英语卫生类a级词汇选项真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-30
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  2016职称英语卫生类a级词汇选项真题及答案。和小编一起来看看吧!

  第1部分:词汇选项(第1——15题,每题1分,共15分)

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

  1. We are worried about this fluid situationfull with uncertainty.   A. stable B. suitable   C. changeable D. adaptable

  2. The umbrella was ingeniously devisedto fold up into the pocket.   A. seriously B.cleverly   C. attentively D. carefully

  3. Competitors must abide by thejudge's decision   A. keep B. read   C. understand D. obey

  4. The details of the costume were totally authentic.   A. outstanding B. real   C. creative D. false

  5. She is an artist whose work willundoubtedly withstand the test of time.   A. grade B. attract   C. bear D. suffer

2014年职称英语理工类B级真题

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-30
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1. The majority of people around here are decent.

  A. real

  B. honest

  C. normal

  D. wealthy

  答案:D

  2. The curriculum was too narrow and too rigid.

  A. hidden

  B. traditional

  C. inflexible

  D. official

  答案:C

  3. The committee was asked to render a report on the housing situation.

  A. furnish

  B. copy

  C. publish

  D. summarize

  答案:A

  4. Afterwards there was just a feeling of let-down.

  A. excitement

  B. disappointment

  C. anger

  D. calm

  答案:B

  5. Several windows had been smashed.

  A. cleaned

2014职称英语《卫生A》真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1.His stomach felt hollow with fear.

  A. empty

  B. sincere

  C. respectful

  D. terrible

  答案:A

  2.The original experiment cannot be exactly duplicated.

  A. invented

  B. reproduced

  C. designed

  D. reported

  答案:B

  3.His professional career spanned 16 years.

  A. started

  B. lasted

  C. changed

  D. moved

  答案:B

  4.She felt that she had done her good deed for the day.

  A. homeword

  B. act

  C. justice

  D. model

  答案:B

  5.The group does not advocate the use of violence.

  A. support

  B. limit

  C. regulate

2014职称英语《卫生B》真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1.London quickly became a flourishing port.

  A. major

  B. large

  C. successful

  D. commercial

  答案:A

  2.It was a magic night unitil the spell was broken.

  A. charm

  B. time

  C. space

  D. opportunity

  答案:A

  3.They are trying to identify what is wrong with the present system.

  A. prove

  B. discover

  C. consider

  D. imagine

  答案:B

  4.The committee was asked to render a report on the housing situation.

  A. copy

  B. publish

  C. summarize

  D. furnish

  答案:D

  5.Afterwards there was just a feeling of let-down.

2014职称英语《卫生C》真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1.Lack of space forbids further treatment of the topic here.

  A. receives

  B. deserves

  C. prevents

  D. accepts

  答案:C

  2.His knowledge of French is fair.

  A. very useful

  B. very limited

  C. quite good

  D. rather special

  答案:C

  3.The new service helped boost pre-tax profits by 10%.

  A. return

  B. increase

  C. realize

  D. double

  答案:B

  4.He made a number of rude remarks about the food.

  A. comments

  B. signs

  C. manners

  D. noises

  答案:A

  5.Take some spare clothes in case you get wet.

  A. fine

2014年职称英语理工类A级考试真题 阅读理解

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-28
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  Eye-tracker Lots You Drag and Drop Files with a Glance

  Bored of using a mouse? Soon you'll be ableto change stuff on your computer screen – and then moveit directly onto your smartphone or tablet(平板电脑) –with nothing more than a glance.

  A system called EyeDrop uses a head-mountedeye tracker that simultaneously records your field of view so it knows whereyou are looking on the screen. Gazing at an object – aphoto, say – and then pressing a key, selects thatobject. It can then be moved from the screen to a tablet or smartphone just byglancing at the second device, as long as the two are connected wirelessly.

2010全国职称英语考试真题

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-27
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第1部分:词汇选项(第1~15题,每题1分,共15分)

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

  1.I can't put up with my neighbor's noise any longer,it'S driving me mad.

  A.tolerate   B.generate   C.reduce   D.mensure

  2.Regular visits from a social worker can be of immense value to old people living alone.

  A.equal   B.immediate   C.moderate   D.great

  3.He was rather vague about the reasons why he never finished school.

  A.bright   B.unclear   C.general   D.bad

  4.I want to provide my boys with a decent education.

  A.special   B.private   C.general   D.good

  5.Sleep stairs can present a particular hazard to older people.

职称英语2011年C级真题

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-23
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

职称英语2011年C级真题

The State of Marriage Today(C级)

Is there something seriously wrong with marriage today? During the past 50 years the rate of divorce in the United States has exploded: almost 50% of marriages end in divorce now, and the evidence suggests it is going to get worse. If this trend continues, it will lead to the breakup of the family, according to a spokesperson for the National Family Association. Some futurists predict that in 100 years, the average American will many at least four times, and extramarital affairs will be even more common than they are now.

But what are the reasons for this, and is the picture really so gloomy? The answer to the first question is really quite simple: marriage is no longer the necessity it once was. The institution of marriage has been based for years partly on economic need. Women used to be economically dependent on their husbands as they usually didn't have jobs outside the home. But with the rising number of women in well-paying jobs, this is no longer the case, so they don't feel that the5 need to stay in a failing marriage.

2014职称英语综合类B卷完形填空真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-20
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  The World’s Longest Bridge

  Rumor has it that1 a legendary six—headed monster lurks in the deep waters of the Tyrrhenian Sea between Italy and the island of Sicily.____ (1)____ When completed in 2010,the world ’ s longest bridge will weigh nearly 300,000 tons—equivalent to the iceberg that sank the Titanic—and stretch 5 kilometers long.“That’s nearly 50 percent longer than any other bridge ever built,”says structural engineer Shane Rixon.

  ____(2) ____They’ re suspension bridges,massive structures built to span vast water channels or gorges.A suspension bridge needs just two towers to shoulder the structure’s mammoth weight,thanks to hefty supporting cables slung between the towers and anchored firmly in deep pools of cement at each end of the bridge.The Messina Strait Bridge will have two 54,100-ton towers,which will support most of the bridge’ s load.The beefy cables of the bridge.each 1.2 meter in diameter, will hold up the longest and widest bridge deck ever built.