职称英语答案

职称英语一般指全国专业技术人员职称外语等级统一考试,是由国家人事部组织实施的一项外语考试,它根据英语在不同专业领域活动中的应用特点,结合专业技术人员掌握和应用英语的实际情况,对申报不同级别职称的专业技术人员的英语水平提出了不同的要求。该考试根据专业技术人员使用英语的实际情况,把考试的重点放在了阅读理解上面。

2016年职称英语综合C词汇选项真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-30
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  2016年职称英语综合C词汇选项真题及答案,以下是YJBYS小编搜罗的内容,希望对你有帮助。

  第1部分:词汇选项(第1——15题,每题1分,共15分)

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

  1.The best option would be to cancel the trip altogether

  A.hope

  B.part

  C.decision

  D.Estimate

  2.He was incredibly rich.

  A.relatively

  B.seriously

  C.extremely

  D.fairly

  3.The idea was quite brilliant。

  A.positive

  B.key

  C.clever

  D.original

  4.The course gives you basic instruction in maintenance.

  A.idea

  B.term

  C.aspect

  D.coaching

  5.I think I managed to grasp the main points of the lecture .

  A.understand

  B.Cover

  C.prove

2016职称英语卫生类a级词汇选项真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-30
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  2016职称英语卫生类a级词汇选项真题及答案。和小编一起来看看吧!

  第1部分:词汇选项(第1——15题,每题1分,共15分)

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

  1. We are worried about this fluid situationfull with uncertainty.   A. stable B. suitable   C. changeable D. adaptable

  2. The umbrella was ingeniously devisedto fold up into the pocket.   A. seriously B.cleverly   C. attentively D. carefully

  3. Competitors must abide by thejudge's decision   A. keep B. read   C. understand D. obey

  4. The details of the costume were totally authentic.   A. outstanding B. real   C. creative D. false

  5. She is an artist whose work willundoubtedly withstand the test of time.   A. grade B. attract   C. bear D. suffer

2017年职称英语考试《理工A》预习题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  预习题一:

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1 Mary has blended the ingredients.

  A mixed        B made

  C cooked       D eaten

  2 They agreed to modify their policy.

  A clarify      B change

  C define       D develop

  3 The economy continued to exhibit signs of decline in September.

  A play        B send

  C show        D tell

  4 A notably short man, he plays basketball with his staff several times a week.

  A practically     B considerably

  C remarkably      D completely

  5 The dentist has decided to extract her bad tooth.

  A take out       B repair

2017年职称英语考试《理工A》备考题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  备考题一:

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近选项。

  1. The union representative put across her argument very effectively.

  A explained

  B invented

  C considered

  D accepted

  2. He talks tough but has a tender heart.

  A heavy

  B strong

  C kind

  D wild

  3. It is no use debating the relative merits of this policy.

  A making

  B taking

  C discussing

  D expecting

  4. Our statistics show that we consume all that we are capable of producing.

  A waste

  B buy

  C use

  D sell

  5. The fuel tanks had a capacity of 140 liters.

  A function

  B ability

  C power

  D volume

  6. Our lives are intimately bound up with theirs.

2017职称英语考试《理工A》测试题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  测试题一:

  1 her speciality is heart surgery.

  a region   b site

  c field    d platform

  2 france has kept intimate links with its former african territories.

  a friendly  b private

  c strong d secret

  3 you should have blended the butter with the sugar thoroughly

  a spread b mixed

  c beaten d covered

  4 the industrial revolution modified the whole structure of english society,

  a destroyed b broke

  c smashed  d changed

  5 tickets are limited and will be allocated to those who apply first.

  a posted b sent

  c given d handed

  6 the change in that village was miraculous.

  a conservative b amazing

2014职称英语《卫生A》真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1.His stomach felt hollow with fear.

  A. empty

  B. sincere

  C. respectful

  D. terrible

  答案:A

  2.The original experiment cannot be exactly duplicated.

  A. invented

  B. reproduced

  C. designed

  D. reported

  答案:B

  3.His professional career spanned 16 years.

  A. started

  B. lasted

  C. changed

  D. moved

  答案:B

  4.She felt that she had done her good deed for the day.

  A. homeword

  B. act

  C. justice

  D. model

  答案:B

  5.The group does not advocate the use of violence.

  A. support

  B. limit

  C. regulate

2014职称英语《卫生B》真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1.London quickly became a flourishing port.

  A. major

  B. large

  C. successful

  D. commercial

  答案:A

  2.It was a magic night unitil the spell was broken.

  A. charm

  B. time

  C. space

  D. opportunity

  答案:A

  3.They are trying to identify what is wrong with the present system.

  A. prove

  B. discover

  C. consider

  D. imagine

  答案:B

  4.The committee was asked to render a report on the housing situation.

  A. copy

  B. publish

  C. summarize

  D. furnish

  答案:D

  5.Afterwards there was just a feeling of let-down.

2014职称英语《卫生C》真题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-29
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  第一部分:词汇选项

  下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1.Lack of space forbids further treatment of the topic here.

  A. receives

  B. deserves

  C. prevents

  D. accepts

  答案:C

  2.His knowledge of French is fair.

  A. very useful

  B. very limited

  C. quite good

  D. rather special

  答案:C

  3.The new service helped boost pre-tax profits by 10%.

  A. return

  B. increase

  C. realize

  D. double

  答案:B

  4.He made a number of rude remarks about the food.

  A. comments

  B. signs

  C. manners

  D. noises

  答案:A

  5.Take some spare clothes in case you get wet.

  A. fine

职称英语考试综合C级模拟试题及答案2017

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-22
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  题目:下面每个句子中均有1 个词或短语画有下画线,请为每处画线部分确定1 个意义最为接近的选项。

  1. Has she altered her mind?

  A. gave up B. m a d e up C. alternated D. changed

  2. H e succeeded because he is both diligent and intelligent.

  A. ambitious B. lazy C. hardworking D. clever

  3. Employees are entitled to an annual paid leave of fifteen days.

  A. daily B. weekly C. monthly D. yearly

  4. A n academic term lasts approximately three months.

  A. actually B. nearly C. especially D. feirly

  5. The standards set four years ago in Seoul will be far below the athletes’ capabilities now.

  A. capacities B. strengths C. possibilities D. abilities

2017年职称英语考试综合C级词汇练习题及答案

标签:职称英语 时间:2018-04-22
【yjbys.com - 职称英语】

  题目:下面共有15个句子,每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后给的4个选项中选择1个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。

  1、 She is sick.

  A. fat B. weak

  C. ill D. mad

  2、 Mary is looking for the book she lost yesterday.

  A. trying to find B. looking up

  C. looking at D. finding

  3、 I rarely wear a raincoat because I spend most of my time in a car.

  A. normally B. seldom

  C. frequently D. usually

  4、 He is a physician.

  A. researcher B. professor

  C. doctor D. student

  5、 An important part of the national government is the Foreign Service, a branch of the Department of State.

  A. tree B. division

  C. root D. leaf

  6、 Mary gets up at six o'clock every morning.